App. A18-A21). ARGUMENT The court of appeals correctly held that the federal tax liens here had priority over petitioner's claim for unpaid maintenance fees, and therefore that the proceeds of the sale of the shares of cooperative stock must be applied to Broady's tax debts without prior reduction for Broady's debts to petitioner. This decision is fully consistent with the decisions of this Court, and does not conflict with any decision of another court of appeals. Accordingly, there is no reason for review by this Court. 1. Section 6321 of the Internal Revenue Code (26 U.S.C.) provides that, if any person liable to pay any tax neglects or refuses to pay the tax after notice and demand, the amount of the tax, plus interest and statutory additions, shall be a lien upon "all property and rights to property, whether real or personal, belonging to such a person." Section 6322 specifies that the lien arises at the time the taxes are assessed and continues until the liability is satisfied or becomes unenforceable by reason of lapse of time.